ibuprofeiini

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: i‧bu‧pro‧fe‧ii‧ni
  • Rhymes: -iːni
  • IPA(key): /ˈibuˌprofeiːni/

Noun[edit]

ibuprofeiini

  1. Alternative form of ibuprofeeni

Declension[edit]

Inflection of ibuprofeiini (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative ibuprofeiini ibuprofeiinit
genitive ibuprofeiinin ibuprofeiinien
partitive ibuprofeiinia ibuprofeiineja
illative ibuprofeiiniin ibuprofeiineihin
singular plural
nominative ibuprofeiini ibuprofeiinit
accusative nom. ibuprofeiini ibuprofeiinit
gen. ibuprofeiinin
genitive ibuprofeiinin ibuprofeiinien
partitive ibuprofeiinia ibuprofeiineja
inessive ibuprofeiinissa ibuprofeiineissa
elative ibuprofeiinista ibuprofeiineista
illative ibuprofeiiniin ibuprofeiineihin
adessive ibuprofeiinilla ibuprofeiineilla
ablative ibuprofeiinilta ibuprofeiineilta
allative ibuprofeiinille ibuprofeiineille
essive ibuprofeiinina ibuprofeiineina
translative ibuprofeiiniksi ibuprofeiineiksi
instructive ibuprofeiinein
abessive ibuprofeiinitta ibuprofeiineitta
comitative ibuprofeiineineen