igumeeni

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

igumeeni

  1. igumen

Declension[edit]

Inflection of igumeeni (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative igumeeni igumeenit
genitive igumeenin igumeenien
partitive igumeenia igumeeneja
illative igumeeniin igumeeneihin
singular plural
nominative igumeeni igumeenit
accusative nom. igumeeni igumeenit
gen. igumeenin
genitive igumeenin igumeenien
partitive igumeenia igumeeneja
inessive igumeenissa igumeeneissa
elative igumeenista igumeeneista
illative igumeeniin igumeeneihin
adessive igumeenilla igumeeneilla
ablative igumeenilta igumeeneilta
allative igumeenille igumeeneille
essive igumeenina igumeeneina
translative igumeeniksi igumeeneiksi
instructive igumeenein
abessive igumeenitta igumeeneitta
comitative igumeeneineen