iibis

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

iibis

  1. ibis

Declension[edit]

Inflection of iibis (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation)
nominative iibis iibikset
genitive iibiksen iibisten
iibiksien
partitive iibistä iibiksiä
illative iibikseen iibiksiin
singular plural
nominative iibis iibikset
accusative nom. iibis iibikset
gen. iibiksen
genitive iibiksen iibisten
iibiksien
partitive iibistä iibiksiä
inessive iibiksessä iibiksissä
elative iibiksestä iibiksistä
illative iibikseen iibiksiin
adessive iibiksellä iibiksillä
ablative iibikseltä iibiksiltä
allative iibikselle iibiksille
essive iibiksenä iibiksinä
translative iibikseksi iibiksiksi
instructive iibiksin
abessive iibiksettä iibiksittä
comitative iibiksineen

Anagrams[edit]