iloisin

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

iloisin

  1. superlative degree of iloinen
  2. Instructive plural form of iloinen.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of iloisin (Kotus type 36/sisin, mp-mm gradation)
nominative iloisin iloisimmat
genitive iloisimman iloisimpien
iloisinten
partitive iloisinta iloisimpia
illative iloisimpaan iloisimpiin
singular plural
nominative iloisin iloisimmat
accusative nom. iloisin iloisimmat
gen. iloisimman
genitive iloisimman iloisimpien
iloisinten
iloisimpainrare
partitive iloisinta iloisimpia
inessive iloisimmassa iloisimmissa
elative iloisimmasta iloisimmista
illative iloisimpaan iloisimpiin
adessive iloisimmalla iloisimmilla
ablative iloisimmalta iloisimmilta
allative iloisimmalle iloisimmille
essive iloisimpana iloisimpina
translative iloisimmaksi iloisimmiksi
instructive iloisimmin
abessive iloisimmatta iloisimmitta
comitative iloisimpine