imbesilli

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

imbesilli

  1. imbecile

Declension[edit]

Inflection of imbesilli (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative imbesilli imbesillit
genitive imbesillin imbesillien
partitive imbesilliä imbesillejä
illative imbesilliin imbesilleihin
singular plural
nominative imbesilli imbesillit
accusative nom. imbesilli imbesillit
gen. imbesillin
genitive imbesillin imbesillien
partitive imbesilliä imbesillejä
inessive imbesillissä imbesilleissä
elative imbesillistä imbesilleistä
illative imbesilliin imbesilleihin
adessive imbesillillä imbesilleillä
ablative imbesilliltä imbesilleiltä
allative imbesillille imbesilleille
essive imbesillinä imbesilleinä
translative imbesilliksi imbesilleiksi
instructive imbesillein
abessive imbesillittä imbesilleittä
comitative imbesilleineen