integraalilaskenta

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

integraali +‎ laskenta

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈinteɡrɑːliˌlɑskentɑ/, [ˈin̪t̪e̞ɡˌrɑːliˌlɑs̠ke̞n̪t̪ɑ]
  • Rhymes: -ɑskentɑ
  • Syllabification: in‧teg‧raa‧li‧las‧ken‧ta

Noun[edit]

integraalilaskenta

  1. (calculus) integral calculus

Declension[edit]

Inflection of integraalilaskenta (Kotus type 10/koira, nt-nn gradation)
nominative integraalilaskenta integraalilaskennat
genitive integraalilaskennan integraalilaskentien
partitive integraalilaskentaa integraalilaskentia
illative integraalilaskentaan integraalilaskentiin
singular plural
nominative integraalilaskenta integraalilaskennat
accusative nom. integraalilaskenta integraalilaskennat
gen. integraalilaskennan
genitive integraalilaskennan integraalilaskentien
integraalilaskentainrare
partitive integraalilaskentaa integraalilaskentia
inessive integraalilaskennassa integraalilaskennissa
elative integraalilaskennasta integraalilaskennista
illative integraalilaskentaan integraalilaskentiin
adessive integraalilaskennalla integraalilaskennilla
ablative integraalilaskennalta integraalilaskennilta
allative integraalilaskennalle integraalilaskennille
essive integraalilaskentana integraalilaskentina
translative integraalilaskennaksi integraalilaskenniksi
instructive integraalilaskennin
abessive integraalilaskennatta integraalilaskennitta
comitative integraalilaskentineen
Possessive forms of integraalilaskenta (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person integraalilaskentani integraalilaskentamme
2nd person integraalilaskentasi integraalilaskentanne
3rd person integraalilaskentansa