itävä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

itävä

  1. Present active participle of itää.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of itävä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative itävä itävät
genitive itävän itävien
partitive itävää itäviä
illative itävään itäviin
singular plural
nominative itävä itävät
accusative nom.? itävä itävät
gen. itävän
genitive itävän itävien
itäväinrare
partitive itävää itäviä
inessive itävässä itävissä
elative itävästä itävistä
illative itävään itäviin
adessive itävällä itävillä
ablative itävältä itäviltä
allative itävälleˣ itävilleˣ
essive itävänä itävinä
translative itäväksi itäviksi
instructive itävin
abessive itävättä itävittä
comitative itävineen

Anagrams[edit]