lanseerata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Swedish lansera, originally from French lancer.

Verb[edit]

lanseerata

  1. To launch (send out).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of lanseerata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lanseeraan en lanseeraa 1st sing. olen lanseerannut en ole lanseerannut
2nd sing. lanseeraat et lanseeraa 2nd sing. olet lanseerannut et ole lanseerannut
3rd sing. lanseeraa ei lanseeraa 3rd sing. on lanseerannut ei ole lanseerannut
1st plur. lanseeraamme emme lanseeraa 1st plur. olemme lanseeranneet emme ole lanseeranneet
2nd plur. lanseeraatte ette lanseeraa 2nd plur. olette lanseeranneet ette ole lanseeranneet
3rd plur. lanseeraavat eivät lanseeraa 3rd plur. ovat lanseeranneet eivät ole lanseeranneet
passive lanseerataan ei lanseerata passive on lanseerattu ei ole lanseerattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lanseerasin en lanseerannut 1st sing. olin lanseerannut en ollut lanseerannut
2nd sing. lanseerasit et lanseerannut 2nd sing. olit lanseerannut et ollut lanseerannut
3rd sing. lanseerasi ei lanseerannut 3rd sing. oli lanseerannut ei ollut lanseerannut
1st plur. lanseerasimme emme lanseeranneet 1st plur. olimme lanseeranneet emme olleet lanseeranneet
2nd plur. lanseerasitte ette lanseeranneet 2nd plur. olitte lanseeranneet ette olleet lanseeranneet
3rd plur. lanseerasivat eivät lanseeranneet 3rd plur. olivat lanseeranneet eivät olleet lanseeranneet
passive lanseerattiin ei lanseerattu passive oli lanseerattu ei ollut lanseerattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lanseeraisin en lanseeraisi 1st sing. olisin lanseerannut en olisi lanseerannut
2nd sing. lanseeraisit et lanseeraisi 2nd sing. olisit lanseerannut et olisi lanseerannut
3rd sing. lanseeraisi ei lanseeraisi 3rd sing. olisi lanseerannut ei olisi lanseerannut
1st plur. lanseeraisimme emme lanseeraisi 1st plur. olisimme lanseeranneet emme olisi lanseeranneet
2nd plur. lanseeraisitte ette lanseeraisi 2nd plur. olisitte lanseeranneet ette olisi lanseeranneet
3rd plur. lanseeraisivat eivät lanseeraisi 3rd plur. olisivat lanseeranneet eivät olisi lanseeranneet
passive lanseerattaisiin ei lanseerattaisi passive olisi lanseerattu ei olisi lanseerattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. lanseeraa älä lanseeraa 2nd sing. ole lanseerannut älä ole lanseerannut
3rd sing. lanseeratkoon älköön lanseeratko 3rd sing. olkoon lanseerannut älköön olko lanseerannut
1st plur. lanseeratkaamme älkäämme lanseeratko 1st plur. olkaamme lanseeranneet älkäämme olko lanseeranneet
2nd plur. lanseeratkaa älkää lanseeratko 2nd plur. olkaa lanseeranneet älkää olko lanseeranneet
3rd plur. lanseeratkoot älkööt lanseeratko 3rd plur. olkoot lanseeranneet älkööt olko lanseeranneet
passive lanseerattakoon älköön lanseerattako passive olkoon lanseerattu älköön olko lanseerattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lanseerannen en lanseeranne 1st sing. lienen lanseerannut en liene lanseerannut
2nd sing. lanseerannet et lanseeranne 2nd sing. lienet lanseerannut et liene lanseerannut
3rd sing. lanseerannee ei lanseeranne 3rd sing. lienee lanseerannut ei liene lanseerannut
1st plur. lanseerannemme emme lanseeranne 1st plur. lienemme lanseeranneet emme liene lanseeranneet
2nd plur. lanseerannette ette lanseeranne 2nd plur. lienette lanseeranneet ette liene lanseeranneet
3rd plur. lanseerannevat eivät lanseeranne 3rd plur. lienevät lanseeranneet eivät liene lanseeranneet
passive lanseerattaneen ei lanseerattane passive lienee lanseerattu ei liene lanseerattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st lanseerata present lanseeraava lanseerattava
long 1st2 lanseeratakseen past lanseerannut lanseerattu
2nd inessive1 lanseeratessa lanseerattaessa agent1, 3 lanseeraama
instructive lanseeraten negative lanseeraamaton
3rd inessive lanseeraamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative lanseeraamasta
illative lanseeraamaan
adessive lanseeraamalla
abessive lanseeraamatta
instructive lanseeraaman lanseerattaman
4th nominative lanseeraaminen
partitive lanseeraamista
5th2 lanseeraamaisillaan