lanseerata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Swedish lansera, originally from French lancer.

Verb[edit]

lanseerata

  1. To launch (send out).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of lanseerata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lanseeraan en lanseeraaˣ 1st sing. olen lanseerannut en oleˣ lanseerannut
2nd sing. lanseeraat et lanseeraaˣ 2nd sing. olet lanseerannut et oleˣ lanseerannut
3rd sing. lanseeraa ei lanseeraaˣ 3rd sing. on lanseerannut ei oleˣ lanseerannut
1st plur. lanseeraamme emme lanseeraaˣ 1st plur. olemme lanseeranneet emme oleˣ lanseeranneet
2nd plur. lanseeraatte ette lanseeraaˣ 2nd plur. olette lanseeranneet ette oleˣ lanseeranneet
3rd plur. lanseeraavat eivät lanseeraaˣ 3rd plur. ovat lanseeranneet eivät oleˣ lanseeranneet
passive lanseerataan ei lanseerataˣ passive on lanseerattu ei oleˣ lanseerattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lanseerasin en lanseerannut 1st sing. olin lanseerannut en ollut lanseerannut
2nd sing. lanseerasit et lanseerannut 2nd sing. olit lanseerannut et ollut lanseerannut
3rd sing. lanseerasi ei lanseerannut 3rd sing. oli lanseerannut ei ollut lanseerannut
1st plur. lanseerasimme emme lanseeranneet 1st plur. olimme lanseeranneet emme olleet lanseeranneet
2nd plur. lanseerasitte ette lanseeranneet 2nd plur. olitte lanseeranneet ette olleet lanseeranneet
3rd plur. lanseerasivat eivät lanseeranneet 3rd plur. olivat lanseeranneet eivät olleet lanseeranneet
passive lanseerattiin ei lanseerattu passive oli lanseerattu ei ollut lanseerattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lanseeraisin en lanseeraisi 1st sing. olisin lanseerannut en olisi lanseerannut
2nd sing. lanseeraisit et lanseeraisi 2nd sing. olisit lanseerannut et olisi lanseerannut
3rd sing. lanseeraisi ei lanseeraisi 3rd sing. olisi lanseerannut ei olisi lanseerannut
1st plur. lanseeraisimme emme lanseeraisi 1st plur. olisimme lanseeranneet emme olisi lanseeranneet
2nd plur. lanseeraisitte ette lanseeraisi 2nd plur. olisitte lanseeranneet ette olisi lanseeranneet
3rd plur. lanseeraisivat eivät lanseeraisi 3rd plur. olisivat lanseeranneet eivät olisi lanseeranneet
passive lanseerattaisiin ei lanseerattaisi passive olisi lanseerattu ei olisi lanseerattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. lanseeraaˣ älä lanseeraaˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ lanseerannut älä oleˣ lanseerannut
3rd sing. lanseeratkoon älköön lanseeratkoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon lanseerannut älköön olkoˣ lanseerannut
1st plur. lanseeratkaamme älkäämme lanseeratkoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme lanseeranneet älkäämme olkoˣ lanseeranneet
2nd plur. lanseeratkaa älkää lanseeratkoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa lanseeranneet älkää olkoˣ lanseeranneet
3rd plur. lanseeratkoot älkööt lanseeratkoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot lanseeranneet älkööt olkoˣ lanseeranneet
passive lanseerattakoon älköön lanseerattakoˣ passive olkoon lanseerattu älköön olkoˣ lanseerattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lanseerannen en lanseeranneˣ 1st sing. lienen lanseerannut en lieneˣ lanseerannut
2nd sing. lanseerannet et lanseeranneˣ 2nd sing. lienet lanseerannut et lieneˣ lanseerannut
3rd sing. lanseerannee ei lanseeranneˣ 3rd sing. lienee lanseerannut ei lieneˣ lanseerannut
1st plur. lanseerannemme emme lanseeranneˣ 1st plur. lienemme lanseeranneet emme lieneˣ lanseeranneet
2nd plur. lanseerannette ette lanseeranneˣ 2nd plur. lienette lanseeranneet ette lieneˣ lanseeranneet
3rd plur. lanseerannevat eivät lanseeranneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät lanseeranneet eivät lieneˣ lanseeranneet
passive lanseerattaneen ei lanseerattaneˣ passive lienee lanseerattu ei lieneˣ lanseerattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st lanseerataˣ present lanseeraava lanseerattava
long 1st2 lanseeratakseen past lanseerannut lanseerattu
2nd inessive1 lanseeratessa lanseerattaessa agent1, 3 lanseeraama
instructive lanseeraten negative lanseeraamaton
3rd inessive lanseeraamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative lanseeraamasta
illative lanseeraamaan
adessive lanseeraamalla
abessive lanseeraamatta
instructive lanseeraaman lanseerattaman
4th nominative lanseeraaminen
partitive lanseeraamista
5th2 lanseeraamaisillaan