lehmihaka

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

lehmihaka

  1. cow pasture

Declension[edit]

Inflection of lehmihaka (Kotus type 9/kala, k- gradation)
nominative lehmihaka lehmihaat
genitive lehmihaan lehmihakojen
partitive lehmihakaa lehmihakoja
illative lehmihakaan lehmihakoihin
singular plural
nominative lehmihaka lehmihaat
accusative nom. lehmihaka lehmihaat
gen. lehmihaan
genitive lehmihaan lehmihakojen
lehmihakainrare
partitive lehmihakaa lehmihakoja
inessive lehmihaassa lehmihaoissa
elative lehmihaasta lehmihaoista
illative lehmihakaan lehmihakoihin
adessive lehmihaalla lehmihaoilla
ablative lehmihaalta lehmihaoilta
allative lehmihaalle lehmihaoille
essive lehmihakana lehmihakoina
translative lehmihaaksi lehmihaoiksi
instructive lehmihaoin
abessive lehmihaatta lehmihaoitta
comitative lehmihakoineen