maakeskinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Adjective[edit]

maakeskinen (comparative maakeskisempi, superlative maakeskisin)

  1. (astronomy) geocentric

Declension[edit]

Inflection of maakeskinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative maakeskinen maakeskiset
genitive maakeskisen maakeskisten
maakeskisien
partitive maakeskistä maakeskisiä
illative maakeskiseen maakeskisiin
singular plural
nominative maakeskinen maakeskiset
accusative nom. maakeskinen maakeskiset
gen. maakeskisen
genitive maakeskisen maakeskisten
maakeskisien
partitive maakeskistä maakeskisiä
inessive maakeskisessä maakeskisissä
elative maakeskisestä maakeskisistä
illative maakeskiseen maakeskisiin
adessive maakeskisellä maakeskisillä
ablative maakeskiseltä maakeskisiltä
allative maakeskiselle maakeskisille
essive maakeskisenä maakeskisinä
translative maakeskiseksi maakeskisiksi
instructive maakeskisin
abessive maakeskisettä maakeskisittä
comitative maakeskisine

Synonyms[edit]

Anagrams[edit]