morfologinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

morfologi- +‎ -inen

Adjective[edit]

morfologinen ‎(comparative morfologisempi, superlative morfologisin)

  1. morphological

Declension[edit]

Inflection of morfologinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative morfologinen morfologiset
genitive morfologisen morfologisten
morfologisien
partitive morfologista morfologisia
illative morfologiseen morfologisiin
singular plural
nominative morfologinen morfologiset
accusative nom. morfologinen morfologiset
gen. morfologisen
genitive morfologisen morfologisten
morfologisien
partitive morfologista morfologisia
inessive morfologisessa morfologisissa
elative morfologisesta morfologisista
illative morfologiseen morfologisiin
adessive morfologisella morfologisilla
ablative morfologiselta morfologisilta
allative morfologiselle morfologisille
essive morfologisena morfologisina
translative morfologiseksi morfologisiksi
instructive morfologisin
abessive morfologisetta morfologisitta
comitative morfologisine