mutageeni

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: mu‧ta‧gee‧ni
  • IPA(key): /ˈmutɑɡeːni/

Noun[edit]

mutageeni

  1. mutagen

Declension[edit]

Inflection of mutageeni (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative mutageeni mutageenit
genitive mutageenin mutageenien
partitive mutageenia mutageeneja
illative mutageeniin mutageeneihin
singular plural
nominative mutageeni mutageenit
accusative nom.? mutageeni mutageenit
gen. mutageenin
genitive mutageenin mutageenien
partitive mutageenia mutageeneja
inessive mutageenissa mutageeneissa
elative mutageenista mutageeneista
illative mutageeniin mutageeneihin
adessive mutageenilla mutageeneilla
ablative mutageenilta mutageeneilta
allative mutageenilleˣ mutageeneilleˣ
essive mutageenina mutageeneina
translative mutageeniksi mutageeneiksi
instructive mutageenein
abessive mutageenitta mutageeneitta
comitative mutageeneineen