nigeriläinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Niger +‎ -läinen

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: ni‧ge‧ri‧läi‧nen

Adjective[edit]

nigeriläinen ‎(comparative nigeriläisempi, superlative nigeriläisin)

  1. Nigerien

Declension[edit]

Inflection of nigeriläinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative nigeriläinen nigeriläiset
genitive nigeriläisen nigeriläisten
nigeriläisien
partitive nigeriläistä nigeriläisiä
illative nigeriläiseen nigeriläisiin
singular plural
nominative nigeriläinen nigeriläiset
accusative nom.? nigeriläinen nigeriläiset
gen. nigeriläisen
genitive nigeriläisen nigeriläisten
nigeriläisien
partitive nigeriläistä nigeriläisiä
inessive nigeriläisessä nigeriläisissä
elative nigeriläisestä nigeriläisistä
illative nigeriläiseen nigeriläisiin
adessive nigeriläisellä nigeriläisillä
ablative nigeriläiseltä nigeriläisiltä
allative nigeriläiselle nigeriläisille
essive nigeriläisenä nigeriläisinä
translative nigeriläiseksi nigeriläisiksi
instructive nigeriläisin
abessive nigeriläisettä nigeriläisittä
comitative nigeriläisine

Derived terms[edit]

Noun[edit]

nigeriläinen

  1. a Nigerien

Declension[edit]

Inflection of nigeriläinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative nigeriläinen nigeriläiset
genitive nigeriläisen nigeriläisten
nigeriläisien
partitive nigeriläistä nigeriläisiä
illative nigeriläiseen nigeriläisiin
singular plural
nominative nigeriläinen nigeriläiset
accusative nom.? nigeriläinen nigeriläiset
gen. nigeriläisen
genitive nigeriläisen nigeriläisten
nigeriläisien
partitive nigeriläistä nigeriläisiä
inessive nigeriläisessä nigeriläisissä
elative nigeriläisestä nigeriläisistä
illative nigeriläiseen nigeriläisiin
adessive nigeriläisellä nigeriläisillä
ablative nigeriläiseltä nigeriläisiltä
allative nigeriläiselle nigeriläisille
essive nigeriläisenä nigeriläisinä
translative nigeriläiseksi nigeriläisiksi
instructive nigeriläisin
abessive nigeriläisettä nigeriläisittä
comitative nigeriläisineen