passiivinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Swedish passiv.

Adjective[edit]

passiivinen  (comparative [[{{{1}}}passiivisempi]], superlative [[{{{1}}}passiivisin]])

  1. passive

Declension[edit]

Inflection of passiivinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative passiivinen passiiviset
genitive passiivisen passiivisten
passiivisien
partitive passiivista passiivisia
illative passiiviseen passiivisiin
singular plural
nominative passiivinen passiiviset
accusative nom.? passiivinen passiiviset
gen. passiivisen
genitive passiivisen passiivisten
passiivisien
partitive passiivista passiivisia
inessive passiivisessa passiivisissa
elative passiivisesta passiivisista
illative passiiviseen passiivisiin
adessive passiivisella passiivisilla
ablative passiiviselta passiivisilta
allative passiiviselleˣ passiivisilleˣ
essive passiivisena passiivisina
translative passiiviseksi passiivisiksi
instructive passiivisin
abessive passiivisetta passiivisitta
comitative passiivisine