patogeeninen

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Internationalism (see English pathogenic). Adapted with the adjectival suffix +‎ -inen.

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈpɑtoɡeːninen/, [ˈpɑ̝t̪o̞ˌɡe̞ːnine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -eːninen
  • Syllabification(key): pa‧to‧gee‧ni‧nen

Adjective[edit]

patogeeninen (comparative patogeenisempi, superlative patogeenisin)

  1. pathogenic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of patogeeninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative patogeeninen patogeeniset
genitive patogeenisen patogeenisten
patogeenisien
partitive patogeenista patogeenisia
illative patogeeniseen patogeenisiin
singular plural
nominative patogeeninen patogeeniset
accusative nom. patogeeninen patogeeniset
gen. patogeenisen
genitive patogeenisen patogeenisten
patogeenisien
partitive patogeenista patogeenisia
inessive patogeenisessa patogeenisissa
elative patogeenisesta patogeenisista
illative patogeeniseen patogeenisiin
adessive patogeenisella patogeenisilla
ablative patogeeniselta patogeenisilta
allative patogeeniselle patogeenisille
essive patogeenisena patogeenisina
translative patogeeniseksi patogeenisiksi
abessive patogeenisetta patogeenisitta
instructive patogeenisin
comitative patogeenisine
Possessive forms of patogeeninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative patogeeniseni patogeeniseni
accusative nom. patogeeniseni patogeeniseni
gen. patogeeniseni
genitive patogeeniseni patogeenisteni
patogeenisieni
partitive patogeenistani patogeenisiani
inessive patogeenisessani patogeenisissani
elative patogeenisestani patogeenisistani
illative patogeeniseeni patogeenisiini
adessive patogeenisellani patogeenisillani
ablative patogeeniseltani patogeenisiltani
allative patogeeniselleni patogeenisilleni
essive patogeenisenani patogeenisinani
translative patogeenisekseni patogeenisikseni
abessive patogeenisettani patogeenisittani
instructive
comitative patogeenisineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative patogeenisesi patogeenisesi
accusative nom. patogeenisesi patogeenisesi
gen. patogeenisesi
genitive patogeenisesi patogeenistesi
patogeenisiesi
partitive patogeenistasi patogeenisiasi
inessive patogeenisessasi patogeenisissasi
elative patogeenisestasi patogeenisistasi
illative patogeeniseesi patogeenisiisi
adessive patogeenisellasi patogeenisillasi
ablative patogeeniseltasi patogeenisiltasi
allative patogeenisellesi patogeenisillesi
essive patogeenisenasi patogeenisinasi
translative patogeeniseksesi patogeenisiksesi
abessive patogeenisettasi patogeenisittasi
instructive
comitative patogeenisinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative patogeenisemme patogeenisemme
accusative nom. patogeenisemme patogeenisemme
gen. patogeenisemme
genitive patogeenisemme patogeenistemme
patogeenisiemme
partitive patogeenistamme patogeenisiamme
inessive patogeenisessamme patogeenisissamme
elative patogeenisestamme patogeenisistamme
illative patogeeniseemme patogeenisiimme
adessive patogeenisellamme patogeenisillamme
ablative patogeeniseltamme patogeenisiltamme
allative patogeenisellemme patogeenisillemme
essive patogeenisenamme patogeenisinamme
translative patogeeniseksemme patogeenisiksemme
abessive patogeenisettamme patogeenisittamme
instructive
comitative patogeenisinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative patogeenisenne patogeenisenne
accusative nom. patogeenisenne patogeenisenne
gen. patogeenisenne
genitive patogeenisenne patogeenistenne
patogeenisienne
partitive patogeenistanne patogeenisianne
inessive patogeenisessanne patogeenisissanne
elative patogeenisestanne patogeenisistanne
illative patogeeniseenne patogeenisiinne
adessive patogeenisellanne patogeenisillanne
ablative patogeeniseltanne patogeenisiltanne
allative patogeenisellenne patogeenisillenne
essive patogeenisenanne patogeenisinanne
translative patogeeniseksenne patogeenisiksenne
abessive patogeenisettanne patogeenisittanne
instructive
comitative patogeenisinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative patogeenisensa patogeenisensa
accusative nom. patogeenisensa patogeenisensa
gen. patogeenisensa
genitive patogeenisensa patogeenistensa
patogeenisiensa
partitive patogeenistaan
patogeenistansa
patogeenisiaan
patogeenisiansa
inessive patogeenisessaan
patogeenisessansa
patogeenisissaan
patogeenisissansa
elative patogeenisestaan
patogeenisestansa
patogeenisistaan
patogeenisistansa
illative patogeeniseensa patogeenisiinsa
adessive patogeenisellaan
patogeenisellansa
patogeenisillaan
patogeenisillansa
ablative patogeeniseltaan
patogeeniseltansa
patogeenisiltaan
patogeenisiltansa
allative patogeeniselleen
patogeenisellensa
patogeenisilleen
patogeenisillensa
essive patogeenisenaan
patogeenisenansa
patogeenisinaan
patogeenisinansa
translative patogeenisekseen
patogeeniseksensa
patogeenisikseen
patogeenisiksensa
abessive patogeenisettaan
patogeenisettansa
patogeenisittaan
patogeenisittansa
instructive
comitative patogeenisineen
patogeenisinensa

Further reading[edit]