photoshopata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

< English photoshop (verb)

Verb[edit]

photoshopata

  1. to photoshop (to digitally edit or alter a digital image)

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of photoshopata (Kotus type 73/salata, pp-p gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. photoshoppaan en photoshoppaa 1st sing. olen photoshopannut en ole photoshopannut
2nd sing. photoshoppaat et photoshoppaa 2nd sing. olet photoshopannut et ole photoshopannut
3rd sing. photoshoppaa ei photoshoppaa 3rd sing. on photoshopannut ei ole photoshopannut
1st plur. photoshoppaamme emme photoshoppaa 1st plur. olemme photoshopanneet emme ole photoshopanneet
2nd plur. photoshoppaatte ette photoshoppaa 2nd plur. olette photoshopanneet ette ole photoshopanneet
3rd plur. photoshoppaavat eivät photoshoppaa 3rd plur. ovat photoshopanneet eivät ole photoshopanneet
passive photoshopataan ei photoshopata passive on photoshopattu ei ole photoshopattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. photoshoppasin en photoshopannut 1st sing. olin photoshopannut en ollut photoshopannut
2nd sing. photoshoppasit et photoshopannut 2nd sing. olit photoshopannut et ollut photoshopannut
3rd sing. photoshoppasi ei photoshopannut 3rd sing. oli photoshopannut ei ollut photoshopannut
1st plur. photoshoppasimme emme photoshopanneet 1st plur. olimme photoshopanneet emme olleet photoshopanneet
2nd plur. photoshoppasitte ette photoshopanneet 2nd plur. olitte photoshopanneet ette olleet photoshopanneet
3rd plur. photoshoppasivat eivät photoshopanneet 3rd plur. olivat photoshopanneet eivät olleet photoshopanneet
passive photoshopattiin ei photoshopattu passive oli photoshopattu ei ollut photoshopattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. photoshoppaisin en photoshoppaisi 1st sing. olisin photoshopannut en olisi photoshopannut
2nd sing. photoshoppaisit et photoshoppaisi 2nd sing. olisit photoshopannut et olisi photoshopannut
3rd sing. photoshoppaisi ei photoshoppaisi 3rd sing. olisi photoshopannut ei olisi photoshopannut
1st plur. photoshoppaisimme emme photoshoppaisi 1st plur. olisimme photoshopanneet emme olisi photoshopanneet
2nd plur. photoshoppaisitte ette photoshoppaisi 2nd plur. olisitte photoshopanneet ette olisi photoshopanneet
3rd plur. photoshoppaisivat eivät photoshoppaisi 3rd plur. olisivat photoshopanneet eivät olisi photoshopanneet
passive photoshopattaisiin ei photoshopattaisi passive olisi photoshopattu ei olisi photoshopattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. photoshoppaa älä photoshoppaa 2nd sing. ole photoshopannut älä ole photoshopannut
3rd sing. photoshopatkoon älköön photoshopatko 3rd sing. olkoon photoshopannut älköön olko photoshopannut
1st plur. photoshopatkaamme älkäämme photoshopatko 1st plur. olkaamme photoshopanneet älkäämme olko photoshopanneet
2nd plur. photoshopatkaa älkää photoshopatko 2nd plur. olkaa photoshopanneet älkää olko photoshopanneet
3rd plur. photoshopatkoot älkööt photoshopatko 3rd plur. olkoot photoshopanneet älkööt olko photoshopanneet
passive photoshopattakoon älköön photoshopattako passive olkoon photoshopattu älköön olko photoshopattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. photoshopannen en photoshopanne 1st sing. lienen photoshopannut en liene photoshopannut
2nd sing. photoshopannet et photoshopanne 2nd sing. lienet photoshopannut et liene photoshopannut
3rd sing. photoshopannee ei photoshopanne 3rd sing. lienee photoshopannut ei liene photoshopannut
1st plur. photoshopannemme emme photoshopanne 1st plur. lienemme photoshopanneet emme liene photoshopanneet
2nd plur. photoshopannette ette photoshopanne 2nd plur. lienette photoshopanneet ette liene photoshopanneet
3rd plur. photoshopannevat eivät photoshopanne 3rd plur. lienevät photoshopanneet eivät liene photoshopanneet
passive photoshopattaneen ei photoshopattane passive lienee photoshopattu ei liene photoshopattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st photoshopata present photoshoppaava photoshopattava
long 1st2 photoshopatakseen past photoshopannut photoshopattu
2nd inessive1 photoshopatessa photoshopattaessa agent1, 3 photoshoppaama
instructive photoshopaten negative photoshoppaamaton
3rd inessive photoshoppaamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative photoshoppaamasta
illative photoshoppaamaan
adessive photoshoppaamalla
abessive photoshoppaamatta
instructive photoshoppaaman photoshopattaman
4th nominative photoshoppaaminen
partitive photoshoppaamista
5th2 photoshoppaamaisillaan