pleiotrooppinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

pleiotrooppinen (comparative pleiotrooppisempi, superlative pleiotrooppisin)

  1. pleiotropic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of pleiotrooppinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative pleiotrooppinen pleiotrooppiset
genitive pleiotrooppisen pleiotrooppisten
pleiotrooppisien
partitive pleiotrooppista pleiotrooppisia
illative pleiotrooppiseen pleiotrooppisiin
singular plural
nominative pleiotrooppinen pleiotrooppiset
accusative nom. pleiotrooppinen pleiotrooppiset
gen. pleiotrooppisen
genitive pleiotrooppisen pleiotrooppisten
pleiotrooppisien
partitive pleiotrooppista pleiotrooppisia
inessive pleiotrooppisessa pleiotrooppisissa
elative pleiotrooppisesta pleiotrooppisista
illative pleiotrooppiseen pleiotrooppisiin
adessive pleiotrooppisella pleiotrooppisilla
ablative pleiotrooppiselta pleiotrooppisilta
allative pleiotrooppiselle pleiotrooppisille
essive pleiotrooppisena pleiotrooppisina
translative pleiotrooppiseksi pleiotrooppisiksi
instructive pleiotrooppisin
abessive pleiotrooppisetta pleiotrooppisitta
comitative pleiotrooppisine