qırqovul

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Azerbaijani[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • (file)

Noun[edit]

qırqovul (definite accusative qırqovulnu, plural qırqovullar)

  1. pheasant

Declension[edit]

    Declension of qırqovul
singular plural
nominative qırqovul
qırqovullar
definite accusative qırqovulu
qırqovulları
dative qırqovula
qırqovullara
locative qırqovulda
qırqovullarda
ablative qırqovuldan
qırqovullardan
definite genitive qırqovulun
qırqovulların
    Possessive forms of qırqovul
nominative
singular plural
mənim (my) qırqovulum qırqovullarım
sənin (your) qırqovulun qırqovulların
onun (his/her/its) qırqovulu qırqovulları
bizim (our) qırqovulumuz qırqovullarımız
sizin (your) qırqovulunuz qırqovullarınız
onların (their) qırqovulu or qırqovulları qırqovulları
accusative
singular plural
mənim (my) qırqovulumu qırqovullarımı
sənin (your) qırqovulunu qırqovullarını
onun (his/her/its) qırqovulunu qırqovullarını
bizim (our) qırqovulumuzu qırqovullarımızı
sizin (your) qırqovulunuzu qırqovullarınızı
onların (their) qırqovulunu or qırqovullarını qırqovullarını
dative
singular plural
mənim (my) qırqovuluma qırqovullarıma
sənin (your) qırqovuluna qırqovullarına
onun (his/her/its) qırqovuluna qırqovullarına
bizim (our) qırqovulumuza qırqovullarımıza
sizin (your) qırqovulunuza qırqovullarınıza
onların (their) qırqovuluna or qırqovullarına qırqovullarına
locative
singular plural
mənim (my) qırqovulumda qırqovullarımda
sənin (your) qırqovulunda qırqovullarında
onun (his/her/its) qırqovulunda qırqovullarında
bizim (our) qırqovulumuzda qırqovullarımızda
sizin (your) qırqovulunuzda qırqovullarınızda
onların (their) qırqovulunda or qırqovullarında qırqovullarında
ablative
singular plural
mənim (my) qırqovulumdan qırqovullarımdan
sənin (your) qırqovulundan qırqovullarından
onun (his/her/its) qırqovulundan qırqovullarından
bizim (our) qırqovulumuzdan qırqovullarımızdan
sizin (your) qırqovulunuzdan qırqovullarınızdan
onların (their) qırqovulundan or qırqovullarından qırqovullarından
genitive
singular plural
mənim (my) qırqovulumun qırqovullarımın
sənin (your) qırqovulunun qırqovullarının
onun (his/her/its) qırqovulunun qırqovullarının
bizim (our) qırqovulumuzun qırqovullarımızın
sizin (your) qırqovulunuzun qırqovullarınızın
onların (their) qırqovulunun or qırqovullarının qırqovullarının

Related terms[edit]

See also[edit]

  • boz (female pheasant)

Further reading[edit]