tahrainen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

tahra +‎ -inen

Adjective[edit]

tahrainen ‎(comparative tahraisempi, superlative tahraisin)

  1. stained

Declension[edit]

Inflection of tahrainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tahrainen tahraiset
genitive tahraisen tahraisten
tahraisien
partitive tahraista tahraisia
illative tahraiseen tahraisiin
singular plural
nominative tahrainen tahraiset
accusative nom. tahrainen tahraiset
gen. tahraisen
genitive tahraisen tahraisten
tahraisien
partitive tahraista tahraisia
inessive tahraisessa tahraisissa
elative tahraisesta tahraisista
illative tahraiseen tahraisiin
adessive tahraisella tahraisilla
ablative tahraiselta tahraisilta
allative tahraiselle tahraisille
essive tahraisena tahraisina
translative tahraiseksi tahraisiksi
instructive tahraisin
abessive tahraisetta tahraisitta
comitative tahraisine

Derived terms[edit]