tahtiviiva

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Compound of tahti +‎ viiva.

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈt̪ɑxt̪iˌʋiːʋɑ]
  • Hyphenation: tah‧ti‧vii‧va
  • Rhymes: -iːʋɑ

Noun[edit]

tahtiviiva

  1. (music) bar line

Declension[edit]

Inflection of tahtiviiva (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative tahtiviiva tahtiviivat
genitive tahtiviivan tahtiviivojen
partitive tahtiviivaa tahtiviivoja
illative tahtiviivaan tahtiviivoihin
singular plural
nominative tahtiviiva tahtiviivat
accusative nom. tahtiviiva tahtiviivat
gen. tahtiviivan
genitive tahtiviivan tahtiviivojen
tahtiviivainrare
partitive tahtiviivaa tahtiviivoja
inessive tahtiviivassa tahtiviivoissa
elative tahtiviivasta tahtiviivoista
illative tahtiviivaan tahtiviivoihin
adessive tahtiviivalla tahtiviivoilla
ablative tahtiviivalta tahtiviivoilta
allative tahtiviivalle tahtiviivoille
essive tahtiviivana tahtiviivoina
translative tahtiviivaksi tahtiviivoiksi
instructive tahtiviivoin
abessive tahtiviivatta tahtiviivoitta
comitative tahtiviivoineen