teiksi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈtei̯ksi/, [ˈt̪e̞i̯ks̠i]
  • Rhymes: -eiksi
  • Syllabification: teik‧si

Etymology 1[edit]

Pronoun[edit]

teiksi

  1. (personal) Translative form of te.

Etymology 2[edit]

Noun[edit]

teiksi

  1. Translative plural form of tie.

Etymology 3[edit]

Noun[edit]

teiksi

  1. Translative plural form of tee.

Anagrams[edit]


Latvian[edit]

Verb[edit]

teiksi

  1. 2nd person singular future indicative form of teikt