tiipii

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Noun[edit]

tiipii

  1. tipi

Declension[edit]

Inflection of tiipii (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative tiipii tiipiit
genitive tiipiin tiipiiden
tiipiitten
partitive tiipiitä tiipiitä
illative tiipiihin tiipiihin
singular plural
nominative tiipii tiipiit
accusative nom.? tiipii tiipiit
gen. tiipiin
genitive tiipiin tiipiiden
tiipiitten
partitive tiipiitä tiipiitä
inessive tiipiissä tiipiissä
elative tiipiistä tiipiistä
illative tiipiihin tiipiihin
adessive tiipiillä tiipiillä
ablative tiipiiltä tiipiiltä
allative tiipiilleˣ tiipiilleˣ
essive tiipiinä tiipiinä
translative tiipiiksi tiipiiksi
instructive tiipiin
abessive tiipiittä tiipiittä
comitative tiipiineen