tumajyvänen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:

Wikipedia fi

Etymology[edit]

Compound of tuma ‎(nucleus) +‎ jyvänen.

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: tu‧ma‧jy‧vä‧nen
  • IPA(key): /ˈtumɑˌjyʋænen/

Noun[edit]

tumajyvänen

  1. (biology) nucleolus

Declension[edit]

Inflection of tumajyvänen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tumajyvänen tumajyväset
genitive tumajyväsen tumajyvästen
tumajyväsien
partitive tumajyvästä tumajyväsiä
illative tumajyväseen tumajyväsiin
singular plural
nominative tumajyvänen tumajyväset
accusative nom.? tumajyvänen tumajyväset
gen. tumajyväsen
genitive tumajyväsen tumajyvästen
tumajyväsien
partitive tumajyvästä tumajyväsiä
inessive tumajyväsessä tumajyväsissä
elative tumajyväsestä tumajyväsistä
illative tumajyväseen tumajyväsiin
adessive tumajyväsellä tumajyväsillä
ablative tumajyväseltä tumajyväsiltä
allative tumajyväselle tumajyväsille
essive tumajyväsenä tumajyväsinä
translative tumajyväseksi tumajyväsiksi
instructive tumajyväsin
abessive tumajyväsettä tumajyväsittä
comitative tumajyväsineen