vähä-älyinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

vähä-älyinen (comparative vähä-älyisempi, superlative vähä-älyisin)

  1. retarded

Declension[edit]

Inflection of vähä-älyinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative vähä-älyinen vähä-älyiset
genitive vähä-älyisen vähä-älyisten
vähä-älyisien
partitive vähä-älyistä vähä-älyisiä
illative vähä-älyiseen vähä-älyisiin
singular plural
nominative vähä-älyinen vähä-älyiset
accusative nom. vähä-älyinen vähä-älyiset
gen. vähä-älyisen
genitive vähä-älyisen vähä-älyisten
vähä-älyisien
partitive vähä-älyistä vähä-älyisiä
inessive vähä-älyisessä vähä-älyisissä
elative vähä-älyisestä vähä-älyisistä
illative vähä-älyiseen vähä-älyisiin
adessive vähä-älyisellä vähä-älyisillä
ablative vähä-älyiseltä vähä-älyisiltä
allative vähä-älyiselle vähä-älyisille
essive vähä-älyisenä vähä-älyisinä
translative vähä-älyiseksi vähä-älyisiksi
instructive vähä-älyisin
abessive vähä-älyisettä vähä-älyisittä
comitative vähä-älyisine