órphlátáil

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

ór +‎ plátáil

Verb[edit]

órphlátáil (present analytic órphlátálann, future analytic órphlátálfaidh, verbal noun órphlátáil, past participle órphlátáilte)

  1. to gold plate

Conjugation[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
órphlátáil n-órphlátáil hórphlátáil t-órphlátáil
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.