auditoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

auditoida

  1. To audit.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of auditoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auditoin en auditoiˣ 1st sing. olen auditoinut en oleˣ auditoinut
2nd sing. auditoit et auditoiˣ 2nd sing. olet auditoinut et oleˣ auditoinut
3rd sing. auditoi ei auditoiˣ 3rd sing. on auditoinut ei oleˣ auditoinut
1st plur. auditoimme emme auditoiˣ 1st plur. olemme auditoineet emme oleˣ auditoineet
2nd plur. auditoitte ette auditoiˣ 2nd plur. olette auditoineet ette oleˣ auditoineet
3rd plur. auditoivat eivät auditoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat auditoineet eivät oleˣ auditoineet
passive auditoidaan ei auditoidaˣ passive on auditoitu ei oleˣ auditoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auditoin en auditoinut 1st sing. olin auditoinut en ollut auditoinut
2nd sing. auditoit et auditoinut 2nd sing. olit auditoinut et ollut auditoinut
3rd sing. auditoi ei auditoinut 3rd sing. oli auditoinut ei ollut auditoinut
1st plur. auditoimme emme auditoineet 1st plur. olimme auditoineet emme olleet auditoineet
2nd plur. auditoitte ette auditoineet 2nd plur. olitte auditoineet ette olleet auditoineet
3rd plur. auditoivat eivät auditoineet 3rd plur. olivat auditoineet eivät olleet auditoineet
passive auditoitiin ei auditoitu passive oli auditoitu ei ollut auditoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auditoisin en auditoisi 1st sing. olisin auditoinut en olisi auditoinut
2nd sing. auditoisit et auditoisi 2nd sing. olisit auditoinut et olisi auditoinut
3rd sing. auditoisi ei auditoisi 3rd sing. olisi auditoinut ei olisi auditoinut
1st plur. auditoisimme emme auditoisi 1st plur. olisimme auditoineet emme olisi auditoineet
2nd plur. auditoisitte ette auditoisi 2nd plur. olisitte auditoineet ette olisi auditoineet
3rd plur. auditoisivat eivät auditoisi 3rd plur. olisivat auditoineet eivät olisi auditoineet
passive auditoitaisiin ei auditoitaisi passive olisi auditoitu ei olisi auditoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. auditoiˣ älä auditoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ auditoinut älä oleˣ auditoinut
3rd sing. auditoikoon älköön auditoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon auditoinut älköön olkoˣ auditoinut
1st plur. auditoikaamme älkäämme auditoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme auditoineet älkäämme olkoˣ auditoineet
2nd plur. auditoikaa älkää auditoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa auditoineet älkää olkoˣ auditoineet
3rd plur. auditoikoot älkööt auditoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot auditoineet älkööt olkoˣ auditoineet
passive auditoitakoon älköön auditoitakoˣ passive olkoon auditoitu älköön olkoˣ auditoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auditoinen en auditoineˣ 1st sing. lienen auditoinut en lieneˣ auditoinut
2nd sing. auditoinet et auditoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet auditoinut et lieneˣ auditoinut
3rd sing. auditoinee ei auditoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee auditoinut ei lieneˣ auditoinut
1st plur. auditoinemme emme auditoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme auditoineet emme lieneˣ auditoineet
2nd plur. auditoinette ette auditoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette auditoineet ette lieneˣ auditoineet
3rd plur. auditoinevat eivät auditoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät auditoineet eivät lieneˣ auditoineet
passive auditoitaneen ei auditoitaneˣ passive lienee auditoitu ei lieneˣ auditoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st auditoidaˣ present auditoiva auditoitava
long 1st2 auditoidakseen past auditoinut auditoitu
2nd inessive1 auditoidessa auditoitaessa agent1, 3 auditoima
instructive auditoiden negative auditoimaton
3rd inessive auditoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative auditoimasta
illative auditoimaan
adessive auditoimalla
abessive auditoimatta
instructive auditoiman auditoitaman
4th nominative auditoiminen
partitive auditoimista
5th2 auditoimaisillaan