iolraigh

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

iolra (plurality) +‎ -igh

Verb[edit]

iolraigh (present analytic iolraíonn, future analytic iolróidh, verbal noun iolrú, past participle iolraithe)

  1. (mathematics) to multiply

Conjugation[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
iolraigh n-iolraigh hiolraigh t-iolraigh
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.