oudostuttaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

outo (strange, weird) >

Verb[edit]

oudostuttaa

  1. Alternative form of oudoksuttaa

Conjugation[edit]

  • Normally only the impersonal forms are used.
Inflection of oudostuttaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. oudostutan en oudostutaˣ 1st sing. olen oudostuttanut en oleˣ oudostuttanut
2nd sing. oudostutat et oudostutaˣ 2nd sing. olet oudostuttanut et oleˣ oudostuttanut
3rd sing. oudostuttaa ei oudostutaˣ 3rd sing. on oudostuttanut ei oleˣ oudostuttanut
1st plur. oudostutamme emme oudostutaˣ 1st plur. olemme oudostuttaneet emme oleˣ oudostuttaneet
2nd plur. oudostutatte ette oudostutaˣ 2nd plur. olette oudostuttaneet ette oleˣ oudostuttaneet
3rd plur. oudostuttavat eivät oudostutaˣ 3rd plur. ovat oudostuttaneet eivät oleˣ oudostuttaneet
passive oudostutetaan ei oudostutetaˣ passive on oudostutettu ei oleˣ oudostutettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. oudostutin en oudostuttanut 1st sing. olin oudostuttanut en ollut oudostuttanut
2nd sing. oudostutit et oudostuttanut 2nd sing. olit oudostuttanut et ollut oudostuttanut
3rd sing. oudostutti ei oudostuttanut 3rd sing. oli oudostuttanut ei ollut oudostuttanut
1st plur. oudostutimme emme oudostuttaneet 1st plur. olimme oudostuttaneet emme olleet oudostuttaneet
2nd plur. oudostutitte ette oudostuttaneet 2nd plur. olitte oudostuttaneet ette olleet oudostuttaneet
3rd plur. oudostuttivat eivät oudostuttaneet 3rd plur. olivat oudostuttaneet eivät olleet oudostuttaneet
passive oudostutettiin ei oudostutettu passive oli oudostutettu ei ollut oudostutettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. oudostuttaisin en oudostuttaisi 1st sing. olisin oudostuttanut en olisi oudostuttanut
2nd sing. oudostuttaisit et oudostuttaisi 2nd sing. olisit oudostuttanut et olisi oudostuttanut
3rd sing. oudostuttaisi ei oudostuttaisi 3rd sing. olisi oudostuttanut ei olisi oudostuttanut
1st plur. oudostuttaisimme emme oudostuttaisi 1st plur. olisimme oudostuttaneet emme olisi oudostuttaneet
2nd plur. oudostuttaisitte ette oudostuttaisi 2nd plur. olisitte oudostuttaneet ette olisi oudostuttaneet
3rd plur. oudostuttaisivat eivät oudostuttaisi 3rd plur. olisivat oudostuttaneet eivät olisi oudostuttaneet
passive oudostutettaisiin ei oudostutettaisi passive olisi oudostutettu ei olisi oudostutettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. oudostutaˣ älä oudostutaˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ oudostuttanut älä oleˣ oudostuttanut
3rd sing. oudostuttakoon älköön oudostuttakoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon oudostuttanut älköön olkoˣ oudostuttanut
1st plur. oudostuttakaamme älkäämme oudostuttakoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme oudostuttaneet älkäämme olkoˣ oudostuttaneet
2nd plur. oudostuttakaa älkää oudostuttakoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa oudostuttaneet älkää olkoˣ oudostuttaneet
3rd plur. oudostuttakoot älkööt oudostuttakoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot oudostuttaneet älkööt olkoˣ oudostuttaneet
passive oudostutettakoon älköön oudostutettakoˣ passive olkoon oudostutettu älköön olkoˣ oudostutettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. oudostuttanen en oudostuttaneˣ 1st sing. lienen oudostuttanut en lieneˣ oudostuttanut
2nd sing. oudostuttanet et oudostuttaneˣ 2nd sing. lienet oudostuttanut et lieneˣ oudostuttanut
3rd sing. oudostuttanee ei oudostuttaneˣ 3rd sing. lienee oudostuttanut ei lieneˣ oudostuttanut
1st plur. oudostuttanemme emme oudostuttaneˣ 1st plur. lienemme oudostuttaneet emme lieneˣ oudostuttaneet
2nd plur. oudostuttanette ette oudostuttaneˣ 2nd plur. lienette oudostuttaneet ette lieneˣ oudostuttaneet
3rd plur. oudostuttanevat eivät oudostuttaneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät oudostuttaneet eivät lieneˣ oudostuttaneet
passive oudostutettaneen ei oudostutettaneˣ passive lienee oudostutettu ei lieneˣ oudostutettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st oudostuttaaˣ present oudostuttava oudostutettava
long 1st2 oudostuttaakseen past oudostuttanut oudostutettu
2nd inessive1 oudostuttaessa oudostutettaessa agent1, 3 oudostuttama
instructive oudostuttaen negative oudostuttamaton
3rd inessive oudostuttamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative oudostuttamasta
illative oudostuttamaan
adessive oudostuttamalla
abessive oudostuttamatta
instructive oudostuttaman oudostutettaman
4th nominative oudostuttaminen
partitive oudostuttamista
5th2 oudostuttamaisillaan

Verb[edit]

oudostuttaa

  1. Third-person singular indicative present form of oudostuttaa.