teimum

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Faroese[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Pronoun[edit]

teimum dative plural

  1. them


Declension[edit]

Personal pronouns - Persónsfornøvn
Singular (eintal) 1. 2. 3. m 3. f 3. n
Nominative (hvørfall) eg hann hon tað
Accusative (hvønnfall) meg teg hana
Dative (hvørjumfall) mær tær honum henni
Genitive (hvørsfall) mín tín hansara hennara tess
Plural (fleirtal) 1. 2. 3. m 3. f 3. n
Nominative (hvørfall) vit tit teir tær tey
Accusative (hvønnfall) okkum tykkum
Dative (hvørjumfall) teimum
Genitive (hvørsfall) okkara tykkara teirra

See also[edit]