Ääninen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Proper noun[edit]

Ääninen

  1. Lake Onega

Declension[edit]

Inflection of Ääninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative Ääninen
genitive Äänisen
partitive Äänistä
illative Ääniseen
singular plural
nominative Ääninen
accusative nom.? Ääninen
gen. Äänisen
genitive Äänisen
partitive Äänistä
inessive Äänisessä
elative Äänisestä
illative Ääniseen
adessive Äänisellä
ablative Ääniseltä
allative Ääniselleˣ
essive Äänisenä
translative Ääniseksi
instructive
abessive Äänisettä
comitative

Synonyms[edit]