švaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

švaa

  1. schwa (indeterminate central vowel sound)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of švaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative švaa švaat
genitive švaan švaiden
švaitten
partitive švaata švaita
illative švaahan švaihin
singular plural
nominative švaa švaat
accusative nom.? švaa švaat
gen. švaan
genitive švaan švaiden
švaitten
partitive švaata švaita
inessive švaassa švaissa
elative švaasta švaista
illative švaahan švaihin
adessive švaalla švailla
ablative švaalta švailta
allative švaalleˣ švailleˣ
essive švaana švaina
translative švaaksi švaiksi
instructive švain
abessive švaatta švaitta
comitative švaineen