Jump to content

фаҳмидан

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Tajik

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

    Inherited from Classical Persian فَهْمِیدَن (fahmīdan). By surface analysis, фаҳм (fahm) + -идан (-idan).

    Pronunciation

    [edit]
    • IPA(key): /fahmidan/, [fäɦ.mi.d̪än]

    Verb

    [edit]

    фаҳмидан • (fahmidan) (Persian spelling فهمیدن)

    1. to understand
      Ман намефаҳмам. ― Man namefahmam. ― I don't understand.

    Conjugation

    [edit]
    Conjugation of фаҳмидан
    infinitive фаҳмидан (fahmidan)
    present stem фаҳм (fahm) past stem фаҳмид (fahmid)
    present participle фаҳманда, мефаҳмидагӣ (fahmanda, mefahmidagi) past participle фаҳмида, фаҳмидагӣ (fahmida, fahmidagi)
    future participle фаҳмиданӣ (fahmidani) progressive participle past participle + past participle of истодан (istodan)
    singular plural
    1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd
    indicative past фаҳмидам (fahmidam) фаҳмидӣ (fahmidi) фаҳмид (fahmid) фаҳмидем (fahmidem) фаҳмидед (fahmided) фаҳмиданд (fahmidand)
    past imperfective мефаҳмидам (mefahmidam) мефаҳмидӣ (mefahmidi) мефаҳмид (mefahmid) мефаҳмидем (mefahmidem) мефаҳмидед (mefahmided) мефаҳмиданд (mefahmidand)
    present imperfective мефаҳмам (mefahmam) мефаҳмӣ (mefahmi) мефаҳмад (mefahmad) мефаҳмем (mefahmem) мефаҳмед (mefahmed) мефаҳманд (mefahmand)
    past perfect past participle + past of будан (budan)
    past progressive past participle + past perfect of истодан (istodan)
    present progressive past participle + inferential past of истодан (istodan)
    future present of хостан (xostan) + past stem
    inferential
    past фаҳмидаам (fahmidaam) фаҳмидаӣ (fahmidayi) фаҳмидааст (fahmidaast) фаҳмидаем (fahmidayem) фаҳмидаед (fahmidayed) фаҳмидаанд (fahmidaand)
    past imperfective мефаҳмидаам (mefahmidaam) мефаҳмидаӣ (mefahmidayi) мефаҳмидааст (mefahmidaast) мефаҳмидаем (mefahmidayem) мефаҳмидаед (mefahmidayed) мефаҳмидаанд (mefahmidaand)
    past perfect past participle + inferential past of будан (budan)
    past progressive past participle + inferential past perfect of истодан (istodan)
    conditional
    present фаҳмам (fahmam) фаҳмӣ (fahmi) фаҳмад (fahmad) фаҳмем (fahmem) фаҳмед (fahmed) фаҳманд (fahmand)
    present perfect past participle + conditional of будан (budan)
    present imperfective ме- (me-) + past participle + conditional of будан (budan)
    present progressive ме- (me-) + past participle + conditional present perfect of истодан (istodan)
    speculative
    past фаҳмидагистам (fahmidagistam) фаҳмидагистӣ (fahmidagisti) фаҳмидагист (fahmidagist) фаҳмидагистем (fahmidagistem) фаҳмидагистед (fahmidagisted) фаҳмидагистанд (fahmidagistand)
    past imperfective мефаҳмидагистам (mefahmidagistam) мефаҳмидагистӣ (mefahmidagisti) мефаҳмидагист (mefahmidagist) мефаҳмидагистем (mefahmidagistem) мефаҳмидагистед (mefahmidagisted) мефаҳмидагистанд (mefahmidagistand)
    past progressive past participle + speculative истодан (istodan)
    imperative
    фаҳмам (fahmam) фаҳм (fahm) фаҳмад (fahmad) фаҳмем (fahmem) фаҳмед (fahmed) фаҳманд (fahmand)