ቘቘበ
Appearance
Tigrinya
[edit]Verb
[edit]ቘቘበ • (x̣ʷäx̣ʷäbä)
- to bloom (sorghum)
Conjugation
[edit]| infinitive | ምቝቛብ | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| perfect | gerundive | |||||||||||
| singular | plural | singular | plural | |||||||||
| 1st | ቘቘብኩ | ቘቘብና | 1st | ቘቚበ | ቘቚብና | |||||||
| 2nd | {{{m}}} | ቘቘብካ | ቘቘብኩም | 2nd | {{{m}}} | ቘቚብካ | ቘቚብኩም | |||||
| {{{f}}} | ቘቘብኪ | ቘቘብክን | {{{f}}} | ቘቚብኪ | ቘቚብክን | |||||||
| 3rd | {{{m}}} | ቘቘበ | ቘቘቡ | 3rd | {{{m}}} | ቘቚቡ | ቘቚቦም | |||||
| {{{f}}} | ቘቘበት | ቘቘባ | {{{f}}} | ቘቚባ | ቘቚብን | |||||||
| imperfect | jussive | |||||||||||
| singular | plural | singular | plural | |||||||||
| 1st | እቘቝብ | ንቘቝብ | 1st | እቝቝብ | ንቝቝብ | |||||||
| 2nd | {{{m}}} | ትቘቝብ | ትቘቝቡ | 2nd | {{{m}}} | ትቝቝብ | ትቝቝቡ | |||||
| {{{f}}} | ትቘቝቢ | ትቘቝባ | {{{f}}} | ትቝቝቢ | ትቝቝባ | |||||||
| 3rd | {{{m}}} | ይቘቝብ | ይቘቝቡ | 3rd | {{{m}}} | ይቝቝብ | ይቝቝቡ | |||||
| {{{f}}} | ትቘቝብ | ትቘቝባ | {{{f}}} | ትቝቝብ | ይቝቝባ | |||||||
| affirmative commands | negative commands | |||||||||||
| singular | plural | singular | plural | |||||||||
| 2nd | {{{m}}} | ቝቝብ | ቝቝቡ | 2nd | {{{m}}} | ኣይትቝቝብ | ኣይትቝቝቡ | |||||
| {{{f}}} | ቝቝቢ | ቝቝባ | {{{f}}} | ኣይትቝቝቢ | ኣይትቝቝባ | |||||||