Jump to content

ቘቘበ

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Tigrinya

[edit]

Verb

[edit]

ቘቘበ • (x̣ʷäx̣ʷäbä)

  1. to bloom (sorghum)

Conjugation

[edit]
Conjugation of ቘቘበ
infinitive ምቝቛብ
perfect gerundive
singular plural singular plural
1st ቘቘብኩ ቘቘብና 1st ቘቚበ ቘቚብና
2nd {{{m}}} ቘቘብካ ቘቘብኩም 2nd {{{m}}} ቘቚብካ ቘቚብኩም
{{{f}}} ቘቘብኪ ቘቘብክን {{{f}}} ቘቚብኪ ቘቚብክን
3rd {{{m}}} ቘቘበ ቘቘቡ 3rd {{{m}}} ቘቚቡ ቘቚቦም
{{{f}}} ቘቘበት ቘቘባ {{{f}}} ቘቚባ ቘቚብን
imperfect jussive
singular plural singular plural
1st እቘቝብ ንቘቝብ 1st እቝቝብ ንቝቝብ
2nd {{{m}}} ትቘቝብ ትቘቝቡ 2nd {{{m}}} ትቝቝብ ትቝቝቡ
{{{f}}} ትቘቝቢ ትቘቝባ {{{f}}} ትቝቝቢ ትቝቝባ
3rd {{{m}}} ይቘቝብ ይቘቝቡ 3rd {{{m}}} ይቝቝብ ይቝቝቡ
{{{f}}} ትቘቝብ ትቘቝባ {{{f}}} ትቝቝብ ይቝቝባ
affirmative commands negative commands
singular plural singular plural
2nd {{{m}}} ቝቝብ ቝቝቡ 2nd {{{m}}} ኣይትቝቝብ ኣይትቝቝቡ
{{{f}}} ቝቝቢ ቝቝባ {{{f}}} ኣይትቝቝቢ ኣይትቝቝባ