𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌽

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From 𐌰𐌽𐌰- (ana-) +β€Ž 𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌽 (aukan).

Verb[edit]

𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌽 β€’ (anaaukan)

  1. to add, to augment

Conjugation[edit]

Class 7 strong
Infinitive 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌽
anaaukan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰
anaauka
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺
anaaiauk
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌳𐌰
anaaukada
2nd singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒΉπƒ
anaaukis
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒ·π„
anaaiauht
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌢𐌰
anaaukaza
3rd singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌹𐌸
anaaukiΓΎ
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺
anaaiauk
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌳𐌰
anaaukada
1st dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπ‰πƒ
anaaukōs
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌿
anaaiauku
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ°π„πƒ
anaaukats
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒΏπ„πƒ
anaaiaukuts
β€”
1st plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌼
anaaukam
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌿𐌼
anaaiaukum
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰
anaaukanda
2nd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌹𐌸
anaaukiΓΎ
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌿𐌸
anaaiaukuΓΎ
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰
anaaukanda
3rd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌽𐌳
anaaukand
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌿𐌽
anaaiaukun
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰
anaaukanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌿
anaaukau
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌾𐌰𐌿
anaaiaukjau
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌳𐌰𐌿
anaaukaidau
2nd singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒ
anaaukais
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
anaaiaukeis
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌢𐌰𐌿
anaaukaizau
3rd singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌹
anaaukai
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌹
anaaiauki
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌳𐌰𐌿
anaaukaidau
1st dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
anaaukaiwa
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
anaaiaukeiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
anaaukaits
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
anaaiaukeits
β€”
1st plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌼𐌰
anaaukaima
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌴𐌹𐌼𐌰
anaaiaukeima
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
anaaukaindau
2nd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌸
anaaukaiΓΎ
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌴𐌹𐌸
anaaiaukeiΓΎ
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
anaaukaindau
3rd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌰
anaaukaina
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌹𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌴𐌹𐌽𐌰
anaaiaukeina
𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
anaaukaindau
Imperative
2nd singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺
anaauk
3rd singular 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌳𐌰𐌿
anaaukadau
2nd dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ°π„πƒ
anaaukats
2nd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌹𐌸
anaaukiΓΎ
3rd plural 𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌰𐌿𐌺𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌰𐌿
anaaukandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
anaaukands
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ°πŒΏπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πƒ
anaaukans