πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ½

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From 𐌰𐌽𐌰- (ana-) +β€Ž πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ½ (hneiwan).

Verb[edit]

πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ½ β€’ (anahneiwan)

  1. to bend down to, to bow to

Conjugation[edit]

Class 1 strong
Infinitive πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ½
anahneiwan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
anahneiwa
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπ…
anahnaiw
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
anahneiwada
2nd singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒΉπƒ
anahneiwis
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπ…π„
anahnaiwt
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΆπŒ°
anahneiwaza
3rd singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒΉπŒΈ
anahneiwiΓΎ
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ°πŒΉπ…
anahnaiw
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
anahneiwada
1st dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…π‰πƒ
anahneiwōs
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒΏ
anahniwu
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°π„πƒ
anahneiwats
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒΏπ„πƒ
anahniwuts
β€”
1st plural πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΌ
anahneiwam
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒΏπŒΌ
anahniwum
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
anahneiwanda
2nd plural πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒΉπŒΈ
anahneiwiΓΎ
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒΏπŒΈ
anahniwuΓΎ
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
anahneiwanda
3rd plural πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³
anahneiwand
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒΏπŒ½
anahniwun
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
anahneiwanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΏ
anahneiwau
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
anahniwjau
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
anahneiwaidau
2nd singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπƒ
anahneiwais
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
anahniweis
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ°πŒΏ
anahneiwaizau
3rd singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉ
anahneiwai
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒΉ
anahniwi
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
anahneiwaidau
1st dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
anahneiwaiwa
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
anahniweiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
anahneiwaits
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
anahniweits
β€”
1st plural πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
anahneiwaima
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
anahniweima
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
anahneiwaindau
2nd plural πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπŒΈ
anahneiwaiΓΎ
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
anahniweiΓΎ
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
anahneiwaindau
3rd plural πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
anahneiwaina
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
anahniweina
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
anahneiwaindau
Imperative
2nd singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…
anahneiw
3rd singular πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
anahneiwadau
2nd dual πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°π„πƒ
anahneiwats
2nd plural πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒΉπŒΈ
anahneiwiΓΎ
3rd plural πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
anahneiwandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
anahneiwands
πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°πŒ·πŒ½πŒΉπ…πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
anahniwans