πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From πŒ°π†- (af-) +β€Ž 𐌰𐌹𐌺𐌰𐌽 (aikan).

Verb[edit]

πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½ β€’ (afaikan)

  1. to renounce, to forswear, to disavow

Conjugation[edit]

Class 7 strong
Infinitive πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½
afaikan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°
afaika
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊ
afaiaik
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afaikada
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΉπƒ
afaikis
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒ·π„
afaiaiht
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΆπŒ°
afaikaza
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΉπŒΈ
afaikiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊ
afaiaik
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afaikada
1st dual πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπ‰πƒ
afaikōs
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΏ
afaiaiku
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°π„πƒ
afaikats
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΏπ„πƒ
afaiaikuts
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΌ
afaikam
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΏπŒΌ
afaiaikum
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afaikanda
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΉπŒΈ
afaikiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΏπŒΈ
afaiaikuΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afaikanda
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³
afaikand
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΏπŒ½
afaiaikun
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afaikanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΏ
afaikau
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
afaiaikjau
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afaikaidau
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπƒ
afaikais
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
afaiaikeis
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ°πŒΏ
afaikaizau
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉ
afaikai
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΉ
afaiaiki
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afaikaidau
1st dual πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afaikaiwa
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afaiaikeiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
afaikaits
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
afaiaikeits
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afaikaima
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afaiaikeima
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afaikaindau
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒΈ
afaikaiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
afaiaikeiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afaikaindau
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afaikaina
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afaiaikeina
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afaikaindau
Imperative
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊ
afaik
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afaikadau
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°π„πƒ
afaikats
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒΉπŒΈ
afaikiΓΎ
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afaikandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
afaikands
πŒ°π†πŒ°πŒΉπŒΊπŒ°πŒ½πƒ
afaikans