๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Gothic[edit]

Participle[edit]

๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ โ€ข (afhlaรพans)

  1. past participle of ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ (afhlaรพan)

Declension[edit]

A-stem
Strong (indefinite) inflection
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
afhlaรพans
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
afhlaรพana
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ, ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐„๐Œฐ
afhlaรพan, afhlaรพanata
Accusative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
afhlaรพanana
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
afhlaรพana
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ, ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐„๐Œฐ
afhlaรพan, afhlaรพanata
Genitive ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐ƒ
afhlaรพanis
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐‰๐ƒ
afhlaรพanaizลs
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐ƒ
afhlaรพanis
Dative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œผ๐Œผ๐Œฐ
afhlaรพanamma
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน
afhlaรพanai
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œผ๐Œผ๐Œฐ
afhlaรพanamma
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน
afhlaรพanai
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐ƒ
afhlaรพanลs
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
afhlaรพana
Accusative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
afhlaรพanans
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐ƒ
afhlaรพanลs
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
afhlaรพana
Genitive ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œด
afhlaรพanaizฤ“
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐‰
afhlaรพanaizล
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œด
afhlaรพanaizฤ“
Dative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
afhlaรพanaim
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
afhlaรพanaim
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
afhlaรพanaim
Weak (definite) inflection
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
afhlaรพana
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰
afhlaรพanล
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰
afhlaรพanล
Accusative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
afhlaรพanan
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ
afhlaรพanลn
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰
afhlaรพanล
Genitive ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐ƒ
afhlaรพanins
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐ƒ
afhlaรพanลns
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐ƒ
afhlaรพanins
Dative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐Œฝ
afhlaรพanin
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ
afhlaรพanลn
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐Œฝ
afhlaรพanin
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
afhlaรพanans
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐ƒ
afhlaรพanลns
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
afhlaรพanลna
Accusative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
afhlaรพanans
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐ƒ
afhlaรพanลns
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
afhlaรพanลna
Genitive ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œด
afhlaรพananฤ“
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐‰
afhlaรพanลnล
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œด
afhlaรพananฤ“
Dative ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
afhlaรพanam
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œผ
afhlaรพanลm
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œท๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
afhlaรพanam