πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ½

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From πŒ°π†- (af-) +β€Ž πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ½ (ΓΎwahan).

Verb[edit]

πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ½ β€’ (afΓΎwahan)

  1. to wash off

Conjugation[edit]

Class 6 strong
Infinitive πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ½
afΓΎwahan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°
afΓΎwaha
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·
afþwōh
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afΓΎwahada
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒΉπƒ
afΓΎwahis
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·π„
afþwōht
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΆπŒ°
afΓΎwahaza
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒΉπŒΈ
afΓΎwahiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·
afþwōh
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afΓΎwahada
1st dual πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·π‰πƒ
afþwahōs
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒΏ
afþwōhu
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°π„πƒ
afΓΎwahats
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒΏπ„πƒ
afþwōhuts
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΌ
afΓΎwaham
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒΏπŒΌ
afþwōhum
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afΓΎwahanda
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒΉπŒΈ
afΓΎwahiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒΏπŒΈ
afþwōhuþ
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afΓΎwahanda
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³
afΓΎwahand
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒΏπŒ½
afþwōhun
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afΓΎwahanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΏ
afΓΎwahau
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
afþwōhjau
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afΓΎwahaidau
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπƒ
afΓΎwahais
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
afþwōheis
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ°πŒΏ
afΓΎwahaizau
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉ
afΓΎwahai
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒΉ
afþwōhi
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afΓΎwahaidau
1st dual πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afΓΎwahaiwa
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afþwōheiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
afΓΎwahaits
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
afþwōheits
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afΓΎwahaima
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afþwōheima
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afΓΎwahaindau
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπŒΈ
afΓΎwahaiΓΎ
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
afþwōheiþ
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afΓΎwahaindau
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afΓΎwahaina
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…π‰πŒ·πŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afþwōheina
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afΓΎwahaindau
Imperative
2nd singular πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·
afΓΎwah
3rd singular πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afΓΎwahadau
2nd dual πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°π„πƒ
afΓΎwahats
2nd plural πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒΉπŒΈ
afΓΎwahiΓΎ
3rd plural πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afΓΎwahandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
afΓΎwahands
πŒ°π†πŒΈπ…πŒ°πŒ·πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
afΓΎwahans