๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฝ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From ๐Œฐ๐†- (af-) +‎ ๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฝ (รพwahan).

Verb[edit]

๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฝ โ€ข (afรพwahan)

  1. to wash off

Conjugation[edit]

Class 6 strong
Infinitive ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
afรพwahan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ
afรพwaha
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท
afรพwลh
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
afรพwahada
2nd singular ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œน๐ƒ
afรพwahis
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐„
afรพwลht
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œถ๐Œฐ
afรพwahaza
3rd singular ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œน๐Œธ
afรพwahiรพ
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท
afรพwลh
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
afรพwahada
1st dual ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐‰๐ƒ
afรพwahลs
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œฟ
afรพwลhu
2nd dual ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
afรพwahats
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œฟ๐„๐ƒ
afรพwลhuts
1st plural ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œผ
afรพwaham
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œฟ๐Œผ
afรพwลhum
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
afรพwahanda
2nd plural ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œน๐Œธ
afรพwahiรพ
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œฟ๐Œธ
afรพwลhuรพ
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
afรพwahanda
3rd plural ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ
afรพwahand
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œฟ๐Œฝ
afรพwลhun
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
afรพwahanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
afรพwahau
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
afรพwลhjau
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
afรพwahaidau
2nd singular ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐ƒ
afรพwahais
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œด๐Œน๐ƒ
afรพwลheis
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
afรพwahaizau
3rd singular ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน
afรพwahai
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œน
afรพwลhi
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
afรพwahaidau
1st dual ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
afรพwahaiwa
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œด๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
afรพwลheiwa
2nd dual ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
afรพwahaits
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œด๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
afรพwลheits
1st plural ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
afรพwahaima
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œด๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
afรพwลheima
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
afรพwahaindau
2nd plural ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œธ
afรพwahaiรพ
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
afรพwลheiรพ
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
afรพwahaindau
3rd plural ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
afรพwahaina
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐‰๐Œท๐Œด๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
afรพwลheina
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
afรพwahaindau
Imperative
2nd singular ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท
afรพwah
3rd singular ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
afรพwahadau
2nd dual ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
afรพwahats
2nd plural ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œน๐Œธ
afรพwahiรพ
3rd plural ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
afรพwahandau
Present Past
Participles ๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐ƒ
afรพwahands
๐Œฐ๐†๐Œธ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œท๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
afรพwahans