πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ½

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From πŒ°π†- (af-) +β€Ž π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ½ (wairpan).

Verb[edit]

πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ½ β€’ (afwairpan)

  1. to cast off, to throw off

Conjugation[edit]

Class 3 strong
Infinitive πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ½
afwairpan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°
afwairpa
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°π‚π€
afwarp
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afwairpada
2nd singular πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒΉπƒ
afwairpis
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°π‚π†π„
afwarft
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΆπŒ°
afwairpaza
3rd singular πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒΉπŒΈ
afwairpiΓΎ
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°π‚π€
afwarp
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
afwairpada
1st dual πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€π‰πƒ
afwairpōs
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒΏ
afwaurpu
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°π„πƒ
afwairpats
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒΏπ„πƒ
afwaurputs
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΌ
afwairpam
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒΏπŒΌ
afwaurpum
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afwairpanda
2nd plural πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒΉπŒΈ
afwairpiΓΎ
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒΏπŒΈ
afwaurpuΓΎ
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afwairpanda
3rd plural πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³
afwairpand
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒΏπŒ½
afwaurpun
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
afwairpanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΏ
afwairpau
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
afwaurpjau
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afwairpaidau
2nd singular πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπƒ
afwairpais
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
afwaurpeis
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ°πŒΏ
afwairpaizau
3rd singular πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉ
afwairpai
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒΉ
afwaurpi
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afwairpaidau
1st dual πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afwairpaiwa
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
afwaurpeiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
afwairpaits
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
afwaurpeits
β€”
1st plural πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afwairpaima
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
afwaurpeima
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afwairpaindau
2nd plural πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπŒΈ
afwairpaiΓΎ
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
afwaurpeiΓΎ
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afwairpaindau
3rd plural πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afwairpaina
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
afwaurpeina
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afwairpaindau
Imperative
2nd singular πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€
afwairp
3rd singular πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afwairpadau
2nd dual πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°π„πƒ
afwairpats
2nd plural πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒΉπŒΈ
afwairpiΓΎ
3rd plural πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
afwairpandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
afwairpands
πŒ°π†π…πŒ°πŒΏπ‚π€πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
afwaurpans