πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ½

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Proto-Germanic *brΕ«kanΔ….

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈbruː.kjan/

Verb[edit]

πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ½ β€’ (brΕ«kjan)

  1. to use, to employ

Conjugation[edit]

Class 1 weak irregular
Infinitive πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ½
brΕ«kjan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°
brΕ«kja
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ°
brΕ«hta
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
brΕ«kjada
2nd singular πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
brΕ«keis
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πƒ
brΕ«htΔ“s
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΆπŒ°
brΕ«kjaza
3rd singular πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
brΕ«keiΓΎ
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ°
brΕ«hta
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
brΕ«kjada
1st dual πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπ‰πƒ
brūkjōs
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏ
brΕ«htΔ“du
β€”
2nd dual πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°π„πƒ
brΕ«kjats
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπ„πƒ
brΕ«htΔ“duts
β€”
1st plural πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΌ
brΕ«kjam
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπŒΌ
brΕ«htΔ“dum
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
brΕ«kjanda
2nd plural πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
brΕ«keiΓΎ
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπŒΈ
brΕ«htΔ“duΓΎ
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
brΕ«kjanda
3rd plural πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³
brΕ«kjand
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΏπŒ½
brΕ«htΔ“dun
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
brΕ«kjanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
brΕ«kjau
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
brΕ«htΔ“djau
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
brΕ«kjaidau
2nd singular πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπƒ
brΕ«kjais
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
brΕ«htΔ“deis
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ°πŒΏ
brΕ«kjaizau
3rd singular πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉ
brΕ«kjai
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒΉ
brΕ«htΔ“di
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
brΕ«kjaidau
1st dual πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
brΕ«kjaiwa
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
brΕ«htΔ“deiwa
β€”
2nd dual πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
brΕ«kjaits
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
brΕ«htΔ“deits
β€”
1st plural πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
brΕ«kjaima
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
brΕ«htΔ“deima
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
brΕ«kjaindau
2nd plural πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπŒΈ
brΕ«kjaiΓΎ
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
brΕ«htΔ“deiΓΎ
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
brΕ«kjaindau
3rd plural πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
brΕ«kjaina
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πŒ΄πŒ³πŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
brΕ«htΔ“deina
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
brΕ«kjaindau
Imperative
2nd singular πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉ
brΕ«kei
3rd singular πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
brΕ«kjadau
2nd dual πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°π„πƒ
brΕ«kjats
2nd plural πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
brΕ«keiΓΎ
3rd plural πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
brΕ«kjandau
Present Past
Participles πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒΊπŒΎπŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
brΕ«kjands
πŒ±π‚πŒΏπŒ·π„πƒ
brΕ«hts