๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Ultimately from Proto-Indo-European *tregสฐ-, apparently a variant of *dสฐregสฐ- (โ€œto runโ€). Compare Proto-Celtic *tregess. This etymology is incomplete. You can help Wiktionary by elaborating on the origins of this term.

Verb[edit]

๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ โ€ข (รพragjan)

  1. to run

Conjugation[edit]

Class 1 weak
Infinitive ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
รพragjan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ
รพragja
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพragida
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพragjada
2nd singular ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œน๐ƒ
รพragjis
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐ƒ
รพragidฤ“s
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œถ๐Œฐ
รพragjaza
3rd singular ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œน๐Œธ
รพragjiรพ
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพragida
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพragjada
1st dual ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐‰๐ƒ
รพragjลs
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ
รพragidฤ“du
2nd dual ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
รพragjats
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐„๐ƒ
รพragidฤ“duts
1st plural ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
รพragjam
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐Œผ
รพragidฤ“dum
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพragjanda
2nd plural ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œน๐Œธ
รพragjiรพ
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐Œธ
รพragidฤ“duรพ
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพragjanda
3rd plural ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ
รพragjand
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œฟ๐Œฝ
รพragidฤ“dun
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
รพragjanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพragjau
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพragidฤ“djau
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพragjaidau
2nd singular ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐ƒ
รพragjais
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐ƒ
รพragidฤ“deis
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพragjaizau
3rd singular ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน
รพragjai
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œน
รพragidฤ“di
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพragjaidau
1st dual ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
รพragjaiwa
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
รพragidฤ“deiwa
2nd dual ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
รพragjaits
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
รพragidฤ“deits
1st plural ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
รพragjaima
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
รพragidฤ“deima
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพragjaindau
2nd plural ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œธ
รพragjaiรพ
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
รพragidฤ“deiรพ
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพragjaindau
3rd plural ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
รพragjaina
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œณ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
รพragidฤ“deina
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพragjaindau
Imperative
2nd singular ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œด๐Œน
รพragei
3rd singular ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพragjadau
2nd dual ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
รพragjats
2nd plural ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œน๐Œธ
รพragjiรพ
3rd plural ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
รพragjandau
Present Past
Participles ๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐ƒ
รพragjands
๐Œธ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฒ๐Œน๐Œธ๐ƒ
รพragiรพs

Derived terms[edit]