π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒΈπƒ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Proto-Germanic *raudaz.

Adjective[edit]

π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒΈπƒ β€’ (rauΓΎs)

  1. red

Declension[edit]

A-stem
Strong (indefinite) inflection
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒΈπƒ
rauΓΎs
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°
rauda
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒΈ, π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°π„πŒ°
rauΓΎ, raudata
Accusative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°
raudana
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°
rauda
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒΈ, π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°π„πŒ°
rauΓΎ, raudata
Genitive π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒΉπƒ
raudis
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπ‰πƒ
raudaizōs
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒΉπƒ
raudis
Dative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΌπŒΌπŒ°
raudamma
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉ
raudai
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΌπŒΌπŒ°
raudamma
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉ
raudai
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰πƒ
raudōs
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°
rauda
Accusative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
raudans
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰πƒ
raudōs
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°
rauda
Genitive π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ΄
raudaizΔ“
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπ‰
raudaizō
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ΄
raudaizΔ“
Dative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
raudaim
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
raudaim
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
raudaim
Weak (definite) inflection
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°
rauda
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰
raudō
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰
raudō
Accusative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½
raudan
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰πŒ½
raudōn
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰
raudō
Genitive π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒΉπŒ½πƒ
raudins
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰πŒ½πƒ
raudōns
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒΉπŒ½πƒ
raudins
Dative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒΉπŒ½
raudin
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰πŒ½
raudōn
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒΉπŒ½
raudin
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
raudans
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰πŒ½πƒ
raudōns
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰πŒ½πŒ°
raudōna
Accusative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
raudans
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰πŒ½πƒ
raudōns
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰πŒ½πŒ°
raudōna
Genitive π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πŒ΄
raudanΔ“
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰πŒ½π‰
raudōnō
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒ½πŒ΄
raudanΔ“
Dative π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΌ
raudam
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³π‰πŒΌ
raudōm
π‚πŒ°πŒΏπŒ³πŒ°πŒΌ
raudam