๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Proto-Germanic *falรพanฤ… โ€Ž(โ€œto foldโ€), from Proto-Indo-European *pal- ("to fold").

Verb[edit]

๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ โ€ข โ€Ž(falรพan)

  1. to fold

Inflection[edit]

Class 7 strong
Infinitive ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
falรพan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ
falรพa
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ
faifalรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
falรพada
2nd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œน๐ƒ
falรพis
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐ƒ๐„
faifalst
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œถ๐Œฐ
falรพaza
3rd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
falรพiรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ
faifalรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
falรพada
1st dual ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐‰๐ƒ
falรพลs
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฟ
faifalรพu
โ€”
2nd dual ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
falรพats
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐„๐ƒ
faifalรพuts
โ€”
1st plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
falรพam
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œผ
faifalรพum
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
falรพanda
2nd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
falรพiรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œธ
faifalรพuรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
falรพanda
3rd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ
falรพand
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œฝ
faifalรพun
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
falรพanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
falรพau
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
faifalรพjau
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
falรพaidau
2nd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐ƒ
falรพais
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐ƒ
faifalรพeis
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
falรพaizau
3rd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน
falรพai
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œน
faifalรพi
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
falรพaidau
1st dual ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
falรพaiwa
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
faifalรพeiwa
โ€”
2nd dual ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
falรพaits
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
faifalรพeits
โ€”
1st plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
falรพaima
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
faifalรพeima
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
falรพaindau
2nd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œธ
falรพaiรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
faifalรพeiรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
falรพaindau
3rd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
falรพaina
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œน๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
faifalรพeina
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
falรพaindau
Imperative
2nd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ
falรพ
3rd singular ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
falรพadau
2nd dual ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
falรพats
2nd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
falรพiรพ
3rd plural ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
falรพandau
Present Past
Participles ๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐ƒ
falรพands
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œป๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
falรพans