-aistinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: aistinen

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

aisti ‎(sense) +‎ -inen

Adjective[edit]

-aistinen ‎(comparative -aistisempi, superlative -aistisin)

  1. As headword of compound terms only, having senses of the type defined by the modifier.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -aistinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative -aistinen -aistiset
genitive -aistisen -aististen
-aistisien
partitive -aistista -aistisia
illative -aistiseen -aistisiin
singular plural
nominative -aistinen -aistiset
accusative nom. -aistinen -aistiset
gen. -aistisen
genitive -aistisen -aististen
-aistisien
partitive -aistista -aistisia
inessive -aistisessa -aistisissa
elative -aistisesta -aistisista
illative -aistiseen -aistisiin
adessive -aistisella -aistisilla
ablative -aistiselta -aistisilta
allative -aistiselle -aistisille
essive -aistisena -aistisina
translative -aistiseksi -aistisiksi
instructive -aistisin
abessive -aistisetta -aistisitta
comitative -aistisine

Derived terms[edit]