-avioinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

avio +‎ -inen

Adjective[edit]

-avioinen (not comparable)

  1. -gamous

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -avioinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative -avioinen -avioiset
genitive -avioisen -avioisten
-avioisien
partitive -avioista -avioisia
illative -avioiseen -avioisiin
singular plural
nominative -avioinen -avioiset
accusative nom. -avioinen -avioiset
gen. -avioisen
genitive -avioisen -avioisten
-avioisien
partitive -avioista -avioisia
inessive -avioisessa -avioisissa
elative -avioisesta -avioisista
illative -avioiseen -avioisiin
adessive -avioisella -avioisilla
ablative -avioiselta -avioisilta
allative -avioiselle -avioisille
essive -avioisena -avioisina
translative -avioiseksi -avioisiksi
instructive -avioisin
abessive -avioisetta -avioisitta
comitative -avioisine

Derived terms[edit]