-iäinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: -iainen

Finnish[edit]

Suffix[edit]

-iäinen

  1. Front vowel variant of -iainen.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -iäinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative -iäinen -iäiset
genitive -iäisen -iäisten
-iäisien
partitive -iäistä -iäisiä
illative -iäiseen -iäisiin
singular plural
nominative -iäinen -iäiset
accusative nom. -iäinen -iäiset
gen. -iäisen
genitive -iäisen -iäisten
-iäisien
partitive -iäistä -iäisiä
inessive -iäisessä -iäisissä
elative -iäisestä -iäisistä
illative -iäiseen -iäisiin
adessive -iäisellä -iäisillä
ablative -iäiseltä -iäisiltä
allative -iäiselle -iäisille
essive -iäisenä -iäisinä
translative -iäiseksi -iäisiksi
instructive -iäisin
abessive -iäisettä -iäisittä
comitative -iäisineen