-ihoinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

iho +‎ -inen

Adjective[edit]

-ihoinen ‎(comparative -ihoisempi, superlative -ihoisin)

  1. skinned
    tummaihoinen
    dark-skinned

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -ihoinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative -ihoinen -ihoiset
genitive -ihoisen -ihoisten
-ihoisien
partitive -ihoista -ihoisia
illative -ihoiseen -ihoisiin
singular plural
nominative -ihoinen -ihoiset
accusative nom. -ihoinen -ihoiset
gen. -ihoisen
genitive -ihoisen -ihoisten
-ihoisien
partitive -ihoista -ihoisia
inessive -ihoisessa -ihoisissa
elative -ihoisesta -ihoisista
illative -ihoiseen -ihoisiin
adessive -ihoisella -ihoisilla
ablative -ihoiselta -ihoisilta
allative -ihoiselle -ihoisille
essive -ihoisena -ihoisina
translative -ihoiseksi -ihoisiksi
instructive -ihoisin
abessive -ihoisetta -ihoisitta
comitative -ihoisine