-loginen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

-logi- +‎ -inen

Suffix[edit]

-loginen

  1. -logical

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -loginen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative -loginen -logiset
genitive -logisen -logisten
-logisien
partitive -logista -logisia
illative -logiseen -logisiin
singular plural
nominative -loginen -logiset
accusative nom. -loginen -logiset
gen. -logisen
genitive -logisen -logisten
-logisien
partitive -logista -logisia
inessive -logisessa -logisissa
elative -logisesta -logisista
illative -logiseen -logisiin
adessive -logisella -logisilla
ablative -logiselta -logisilta
allative -logiselle -logisille
essive -logisena -logisina
translative -logiseksi -logisiksi
instructive -logisin
abessive -logisetta -logisitta
comitative -logisine