-mätön

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

-mä +‎ -tön

Suffix[edit]

-mätön

  1. Front vowel variant of -maton

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -mätön (Kotus type 34/onneton, tt-t gradation)
nominative -mätön -mättömät
genitive -mättömän -mättömien
partitive -mätöntä -mättömiä
illative -mättömään -mättömiin
singular plural
nominative -mätön -mättömät
accusative nom. -mätön -mättömät
gen. -mättömän
genitive -mättömän -mättömien
-mätöntenrare
partitive -mätöntä -mättömiä
inessive -mättömässä -mättömissä
elative -mättömästä -mättömistä
illative -mättömään -mättömiin
adessive -mättömällä -mättömillä
ablative -mättömältä -mättömiltä
allative -mättömälle -mättömille
essive -mättömänä -mättöminä
translative -mättömäksi -mättömiksi
instructive -mättömin
abessive -mättömättä -mättömittä
comitative -mättömine

Derived terms[edit]