-mö

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Suffix[edit]

-mö

  1. Front vowel variant of -mo

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -mö (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation)
nominative -mö -möt
genitive -mön -möjen
-möiden
-möitten
partitive -möä -möjä
-möitä
illative -möön -möihin
singular plural
nominative -mö -möt
accusative nom. -mö -möt
gen. -mön
genitive -mön -möjen
-möiden
-möitten
partitive -möä -möjä
-möitä
inessive -mössä -möissä
elative -möstä -möistä
illative -möön -möihin
adessive -möllä -möillä
ablative -möltä -möiltä
allative -mölle -möille
essive -mönä -möinä
translative -möksi -möiksi
instructive -möin
abessive -möttä -möittä
comitative -möineen